Northern Finals Overall Score Reports
Junior (9 - 11 Yrs.) Small
Performance
Platinum 1st Place
1
748
It's Bruno - Dancers Edge - Winston-Salem, NC
110.6
Platinum 1st Place
2
456
Footprints in the Sand - Above the Barre School of Dance - Berea, OH
110.0
Gold 1st Place
3
242
We On Top - West Michigan Elite Pom and Dance - Grand Rapids, MI
109.6
Gold 1st Place
4
241
Queen Bee - West Michigan Elite Pom and Dance - Grand Rapids, MI
109.5
Gold 1st Place
5
608
Cherokee Boogie - In Step Dance Center - Marysville, OH
109.4
Gold 1st Place
5
701
Work Me Down - Modern Movement Dance Co. - Greenfield, OH
109.4
Gold 1st Place
6
243
Iggy - West Michigan Elite Pom and Dance - Grand Rapids, MI
109.3
Gold 1st Place
6
609
My Shiny Teeth - In Step Dance Center - Marysville, OH
109.3
Gold 1st Place
7
703
Hair Up - Modern Movement Dance Co. - Greenfield, OH
109.2
Gold 1st Place
8
244
What You Want - West Michigan Elite Pom and Dance - Grand Rapids, MI
109.0
Gold 1st Place
8
446
Can't Turn You Loose - Above the Barre School of Dance - Berea, OH
109.0
Gold 1st Place
8
464
Girl Can't Help It - Above the Barre School of Dance - Berea, OH
109.0
Gold 1st Place
8
662
Confident - Sandy Bee Dance & Gym - Youngstown, OH
109.0
Gold 1st Place
9
665
Diamonds - Sandy Bee Dance & Gym - Youngstown, OH
108.9
Gold 1st Place
10
544
Barrel Full of Monkeys - Starstruck Dance & Tumbling - Malvern, OH
108.6
Gold 1st Place
10
874
Ride - Melissa Marie School of Dance - Zanesville, OH
108.6
Gold 1st Place
10
945
Better When Im Dancing - Rock City Dance - Strongsville, OH
108.6
Advanced
Double Platinum
1
312
Hallelujah - Inspire-Devotion Dance Center - Sylvania, OH
113.0
Double Platinum
2
313
California Girls - Inspire-Devotion Dance Center - Sylvania, OH
112.6
Double Platinum
3
453
I Will Survive - Above the Barre School of Dance - Berea, OH
112.2
Double Platinum
3
454
I Try - Above the Barre School of Dance - Berea, OH
112.2
Double Platinum
3
918
Another One Bites the Dust - Dance Nation - Woodhaven, MI
112.2
Platinum 1st Place
4
452
It's Sand Man - Above the Barre School of Dance - Berea, OH
111.9
Platinum 1st Place
5
216
Waitress - Miss Michele & Co. Competition Team - Dowagiac, MI
111.3
Platinum 1st Place
6
822
Flicker - Premiere Dance Co. - Fort Wayne, IN
111.0
Platinum 1st Place
6
869
Hand Clap - Melissa Marie School of Dance - Zanesville, OH
111.0
Platinum 1st Place
7
254
Some Nights - Melissa Marie School of Dance - Zanesville, OH
110.9
Platinum 1st Place
8
310
PYT - Inspire-Devotion Dance Center - Sylvania, OH
110.8
Platinum 1st Place
8
824
I Dreamed a Dream - Premiere Dance Co. - Fort Wayne, IN
110.8
Platinum 1st Place
9
86
Banjii - Jones Dance Academy - Mineral Ridge, OH
110.5
Platinum 1st Place
9
382
Na Na Na - Class Act Dance Studio - Clyde, OH
110.5
Platinum 1st Place
10
817
Baby One More Time - Premiere Dance Co. - Fort Wayne, IN
110.4
Competitive
Double Platinum
1
741
Bridges - Dancers Edge - Winston-Salem, NC
113.8
Double Platinum
2
461
Heaven I Know - Above the Barre School of Dance - Berea, OH
113.7
Double Platinum
3
448
Bloom - Above the Barre School of Dance - Berea, OH
113.4
Double Platinum
4
747
Distant Constellations - Dancers Edge - Winston-Salem, NC
113.0
Double Platinum
5
742
Fasta - Dancers Edge - Winston-Salem, NC
112.9
Double Platinum
6
474
Trust - Above the Barre School of Dance - Berea, OH
112.8
Double Platinum
7
451
Hands - Above the Barre School of Dance - Berea, OH
112.6
Double Platinum
8
455
Pump It - Above the Barre School of Dance - Berea, OH
112.3
Platinum 1st Place
9
92
Applause - Jones Dance Academy - Mineral Ridge, OH
112.1
Platinum 1st Place
9
460
River Deep - Above the Barre School of Dance - Berea, OH
112.1
Platinum 1st Place
10
749
Get Ready - Dancers Edge - Winston-Salem, NC
112.0